7,918,678 Similar Jobs Available

Tele Step-Down Travel Nurse RN In Mission Hills, California - $1996.12/week

Posted on:
07/29/2021

Stability Healthcare

Mission Hills, CA, United States

Stability HealthCare is looking for a Tele Step-Down Registered Nurse (RN) contract position in Mission Hills, California. Job Details: Weekly P. . .

Posted on:
07/29/2021
Apply Before:
08/26/2021

PACU Travel Nurse RN In Las Cruces, New Mexico - $1578.00/week

Posted on:
07/29/2021

Stability Healthcare

Las Cruces, NM, United States

Stability HealthCare is looking for a PACU Registered Nurse (RN) contract position in Las Cruces, New Mexico. Job Details: Weekly Pay: $1578 Un. . .

Posted on:
07/29/2021
Apply Before:
08/26/2021

Teacher (Elementary)

Posted on:
07/29/2021

Bureau Of Indian Education

Crownpoint, NM, United States

This position is part of the Dibe"Yazhi"Habitiin Community School, Bureau of Indian Education. As a Teacher (Elementary) you will be responsible for s. . .

Posted on:
07/29/2021
Apply Before:
08/26/2021

Telemetry Travel Nurse RN In Valdosta, Georgia - $1886.80/week

Posted on:
07/29/2021

Stability Healthcare

Valdosta, GA, United States

Stability HealthCare is looking for a Telemetry Registered Nurse (RN) contract position in Valdosta, Georgia. Job Details: Weekly Pay: $1886 Un. . .

Posted on:
07/29/2021
Apply Before:
08/26/2021

Banquet Sous Chef

Posted on:
07/29/2021

Classic Hotels & Resorts

Phoenix, AZ, United States

Summary of Position: Train, supervise and work with all Banquet Kitchen cooks in order to prepare, cook and present food according to resort standa. . .

Posted on:
07/29/2021
Apply Before:
08/26/2021

ER Travel Nurse RN In Lakewood, Florida - $2212.40/week

Posted on:
07/29/2021

Stability Healthcare

Lakewood, PA, USA

Stability HealthCare is looking for a ER Registered Nurse (RN) contract position in Lakewood, Florida. Job Details: Weekly Pay: $2212 Unit: ER . . .

Posted on:
07/29/2021
Apply Before:
08/26/2021

Float Care Coordinator, LSW Or RN (Part-time 24-29hrs/week)

Posted on:
07/29/2021

Bluestone Physician Services

Minneapolis, MN, USA

Bluestone Physician Services is the largest provider of residential primary care in the nation. In addition to primary care, Bluestone has a highly d. . .

Posted on:
07/29/2021
Apply Before:
08/26/2021

Post-Acute Care Manager, RN, LSW Or LPN

Posted on:
07/29/2021

Bluestone Physician Services

Milwaukee, WI, United States

Bluestone Physician Services was founded in 2006, and is now on the leading edge ofhealthcare delivery. We bring healthcare services to the patients . . .

Posted on:
07/29/2021
Apply Before:
08/26/2021

Part-time Float - LPN Or CMA

Posted on:
07/29/2021

Bluestone Physician Services

Riverview, FL, United States

Bluestone Physician Services provides expert, on-site geriatric healthcare services to members in the comfort of their own home.  We are the large. . .

Posted on:
07/29/2021
Apply Before:
08/26/2021

Innovation Program Manager

Posted on:
07/29/2021

Community Coffee

Baton Rouge, LA, United States

Department: Continuous Improvement Reports To: Director Continuous Improvement and Program Management Travel Required: < 25%   Why Join Comm. . .

Posted on:
07/29/2021
Apply Before:
08/26/2021

Med-Surg Travel Nurse RN In Medford, Oregon - $1681.00/week

Posted on:
07/29/2021

Stability Healthcare

Medford, OR, United States

Stability HealthCare is looking for a Med-Surg Registered Nurse (RN) contract position in Medford, Oregon. Job Details: Weekly Pay: $1681 Unit:. . .

Posted on:
07/29/2021
Apply Before:
08/26/2021

Server-Part Time

Posted on:
07/29/2021

Culinary Services Group

York, PA, United States

Description Culinary Services Group, is a Top 50 Contract Food Service Management Company, specializing in Senior Living, Hospitals, and Behavioral H. . .

Posted on:
07/29/2021
Apply Before:
08/26/2021

Point-of-Sale Coordinator

Posted on:
07/29/2021

Community Coffee

Baton Rouge, LA, United States

Department: Marketing Reports To: Marketing, Trade Systems Travel Required: Less than 25%   Why Join Community Coffee?   Community Coffee Compa. . .

Posted on:
07/29/2021
Apply Before:
08/26/2021

Maintenance Technician - Full-Time

Posted on:
07/29/2021

Boxer Property Management

Houston, TX, United States

Job Details Level:    Experienced Job Location:    Houston - Houston, TX Position Type:    Full Time Education L. . .

Posted on:
07/29/2021
Apply Before:
08/26/2021

Data Analyst Forecasting

Posted on:
07/29/2021

Covermymeds

Columbus, OH, USA

Data Analysts on the forecasting team are responsible for daily execution of client transaction volume and financial projections. Additionally. . .

Posted on:
07/29/2021
Apply Before:
08/26/2021

Tele Step-Down Travel Nurse RN In Mission Hills, California - $1996.12/week

Stability Healthcare

Mission Hills, CA, United States Salary : $ 1996 week Apply Now
Share this job:

Job Type: Contractor

Apply Now   

Stability HealthCare is looking for a Tele Step-Down Registered Nurse (RN) contract position in Mission Hills, California.

Job Details:

  • Weekly Pay: $1996
  • Unit: Tele Step-Down
  • Shift: Days
  • Duration: 13 Weeks
  • Start Date: 12/01/2021
  • Daily Hours: 12

The PCU nurse is sometimes also called a step-down nurse and the PCU is also known as cardiac stepdown, medical stepdown, neuro stepdown, surgical stepdown and ER holding. PCU nursing jobs traditionally operate between the levels of general and ICU care, and more recently, in the field of critical care, as well.

Also known as: Stepdown, Observation (DOU), Progressive Care Unit (PCU)